2019-20 Volleyball Schedule : New Mexico Military Institute

Overall 17-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 17
Home 5-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 11-0
Matches 17
Kills per set 12.39
Hitting % .225
Assists per set 11.29
Blocks per set 2.52
Service Aces per set 1.66
Digs per set 19.00
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Scottsdale Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hutchinson Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Pima Community College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Arizona Western College NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Monroe College @ Prescott, AZ Dalton Overstreet Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Snow College @ Yavapai college W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at Yavapai College Dalton Overstreet Invitational / Prescott, AZ W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastern Arizona College @ Prescott, AZ W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Lee College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Eastfield College @ Odessa, TX Odessa College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Vernon College @ Odessa, Texas W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Temple College @ Odessa, TX W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 18 vs. New Mexico Junior College * Roswell, NM W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Tyler Junior College @ Hutchinson C.C. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson, KS W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson Community W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Odessa College * Odessa, TX 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Andrew College @ St. John's River / Florida 12:00 PM
  vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Viking Invitational Palatka, FL 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Daytona State College @ Saint Johns 10:00 AM
  at St. Johns River State College St John's River / Florida 4:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. Midland College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Frank Phillips College * Borger, TX 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Clarendon College * Clarendon, TX 2:00 PM
Wed. 9 vs. Western Texas College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ Reivers Festival / Council Bluffs, IA TBA
  vs. Panola College @ Iowa Western CC 5:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ Reivers Festival / Council Bluffs, IA TBA
  vs. Seward County Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Reiver Festival Tournament 12:00 PM
  at Iowa Western Community College Reiver Festival Tournament 4:00 PM
Wed. 16 at New Mexico Junior College * Hobbs, NM 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Odessa College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Midland College * Midland, TX 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Frank Phillips College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Clarendon College * Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Western Texas College * Snyder, TX 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Western Texas College @ Region 5 West Tournament Roswell, NM TBA
  vs. TBA Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM / Nov 8-9 TBA
Sat. 9 vs. Western Texas College @ Region 5 West Tournament Roswell, NM TBA
Wed. 20 vs. TBA @ Hutchinson, KS / Nov. 20-23 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event