2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Fri. 4 New Mexico Junior College   Mullen/Mitchell JC Blowout Jamboree   TBA
  Game On Sports Complex - Fort Worth, TX
  South Plains College #   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Oklahoma State College #   Western Texas College   3:00 PM
  Dallas, TX @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage)
  McLennan Community College #   Navarro College   3:00 PM
  JUCO Jamboree @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Mullens FW Blowout #   Richland College   3:00 PM
  @ Game On Sports Complex
  Brookhaven College #   Western Texas College   4:00 PM
  Dallas, TX @ Mullens Mitchell Jamboree (scrimmage)
  Ranger College #   Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree   4:00 PM
  @ In Fort Worth, Texas
  Odessa College #   Northwest Kansas Technical College   4:00 PM
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  McLennan Community College #   Paris Junior College   5:00 PM
  JUCO Jamboree @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Grayson College #   Angelina College   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Mullen Mitchell Dallas Juco Blowout
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid #   Western Texas College   6:00 PM
  Dallas, TX @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage)
  McLennan Community College #   Midland College   7:00 PM
  JUCO Jamboree @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Hill College   Angelina College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Mullens FW Blowout #   Richland College   7:00 PM
  @ Game On Sports Complex
  Brookhaven College #   Northwest Kansas Technical College   8:00 PM
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Mullens FW Blowout #   Richland College   8:00 PM
  @ Game On Sports Complex
  Jacksonville College #   Brookhaven College   9:00 PM
  @ Mullen's Mitchell Jamboree (scrimmage)
Sat. 5 Cedar Valley College   Texas Hoops Showcase   10:00 AM
  Tyler Junior College #   Western Texas College   10:30 AM
  Dallas @ Lonestar JUCO Showcase
  Mullens Jamboree #   Eastfield College   11:00 AM
  Scrimmages @ Fort Worth
  Hutchinson Community College # 49 Mountain View College 50 Final
  Mullen Sports #   North Lake College   1:00 PM
  @ Game On Sports Complex, Fort Worth, TX
  Hutchinson Community College #   Ranger College   1:00 PM
  @ Jerry Mullin Classic, Fort Worth, TX
  Baton Rouge Community College #   Midland College   4:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase @ Dallas, TX
  Tennessee Prep Post Grad #   Western Texas College   4:45 PM
  Dallas @ Lonestar JUCO Showcase
  Ranger College #   Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree   6:30 PM
  @ In Fort Worth, Texas
Wed. 9 Coastal Bend College #   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 New Mexico Junior College   Rocky Mountain Jamboree   TBA
  Power 2 Play Sports - Windsor, CO
  Randall University   Richland College   4:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Weatherford College #   Midland College   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Brookhaven Alumni #   Brookhaven College   8:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Sat. 12 Odessa College #   Collin County Scrimmages   TBA
  Plano, TX
  Mondello College #   Mountain View College   9:00 AM
  Tribulation Prep (SCRIMMAGE)   Cedar Valley College   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mountain View College # 50 Creative Young Minds 31 Final
Wed. 16 Dallas Christian College #   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  North Lake College #   Ranger College   6:30 PM
Fri. 18 Dallas Christian College (scrimmage) #   Brookhaven College   11:00 AM
Sat. 19 Howard College #   Odessa College   TBA
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  South Plains College #   Lubbock Christian   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Southwest Assemblies of God   Richland College   12:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Cedar Valley College
  Texas Wesleyan   Richland College   2:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  SAGU/TWU/RICHLAND COLLEGE (SCRIMMAGE)   Cedar Valley College   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
  Western Texas College   Midwestern State University (scrimmage)   10:30 AM
  Wichita Falls, TX
  Jarvis College #   McLennan Community College   12:00 PM
  Texas College #   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 20 Blinn College #   Collin County Community College   10:15 AM
  Scrimmage
  Tyler Junior College #   Weatherford College   2:00 PM
  @ Irving, TX
Mon. 21 New Mexico Junior College #   West Texas A&M   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 24 South Plains College #   Ranger College   TBA
  Scrimmage - Abilene, Texas
Sat. 26 Odessa College #   Chick-Fil-A Scrimmages   TBA
  Weatherford, TX
  SWCD #   North Lake College   10:30 AM
  Parker University #   North Lake College   12:15 PM
  Western Texas College #   Paris Junior College   12:45 PM
  Weatherford, TX @ Chic-Fil-A/FCA (scrimmage)
  Tribulation Prep #   North Lake College   2:30 PM
  Angelina College #   Weatherford College   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cedar Valley College #   Panola College   4:30 PM
Sun. 27 Ranger College #   Texas A&M-Commerce   4:00 PM
Mon. 28 Lubbock Christian #   South Plains College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Richland College   Austin College   4:30 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 29 North Lake College #   Arlington Baptist University   6:00 PM
  Seminole State College #   Grayson College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 Southwestern Christian College 62 LSUE Classic/ LC Post Grad. 52 Final
  @ LSUE
  Grayson College 117 Texas Weslyan JV 83 Final
  Arizona Western College 81 Odessa College 91 Final
  Edmond, OK @ Edmond, OK
  South Plains College 70 Navarro College 55 Final
  University of Central Oklahoma - Juco Pre-Season Elite 8 @ UCO
  Western Texas College 72 Hill College 64 Final
  Waco, TX @ McLennan Community College
  Brookhaven College 77 Southeastern Oklahoma State University JV 71 Final
  Ranger College ^ 100 Missouri State University - West Plains 84 Final
  Juco Pre-Season Elite 8 @ HAMILTON FIELD HOUSE
  DFW Prep 57 Richland College 107 Final
  Strength 'N Motion 66 Frank Phillips College 81 Final
  NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Texas Wesleyan JV   Mountain View College   Cancelled
  North Lake College 68 Arkansas State Mid-South 80 Final
  Greyhound Tipoff Classic
  Nation Wide Academy 53 Howard College 101 Final
  Mondello College 65 Weatherford College 156 Final
  Fort Hood Phantom Warriors 62 McLennan Community College 125 Final
  MCC Classic - Waco, TX
  Midland College 70 Seward County Community College 74 Final - OT
  Tohono O'odham Community College 58 New Mexico Military Institute 81 Final
  Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM / Bronco Classic
  New Mexico Junior College 74 McCook Community College 60 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Sat. 2 Southwestern Christian College 62 LSUE Classic/ LSUE 81 Final
  @ lsue
  Kilgore College 70 Odessa College 63 Final
  Edmond, OK @ Edmond, OK
  North Lake College 90 National Park College 87 Final
  Greyhound Classic @ ASU-Mid-South
  DFW Prep 69 Mountain View College 100 Final
  Sunrise Christian Academy 85 Clarendon College 90 Final
  Loyalty Prep 48 Howard College 125 Final
  Missouri State University - West Plains 79 South Plains College 98 Final
  @ Central OK
  Southwestern Christian College 62 Louisiana State University Eunice 81 Final
  Tohono O'odham Community College 81 Frank Phillips College 97 Final
  NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Tyler Junior College 83 Grayson College 56 Final
  Tomball College 63 Collin County Community College 118 Final
  Mondello College 69 Temple College 130 Final
  Hutchinson Community College 79 Midland College 59 Final
  @ Green House, Liberal, KS
  Fort hood 68 Hill College 94 Final
  @ Waco, Texas.
  Ranger College 80 Snow College 68 Final
  @ Oklahoma City, OK
  DFW Prep 75 Brookhaven College 96 Final
  Strength 'N Motion 63 New Mexico Military Institute 78 Final
  Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM / Bronco Classic
  ON POINT HOOPS ACADEMY 70 Cedar Valley College 75 Final
  Western Texas College 86 McLennan Community College 84 Final
  MCC Classic
  Phoenix College 72 New Mexico Junior College 94 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Sun. 3 CYM 51 Clarendon College 126 Final
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 62 New Mexico Junior College 76 Final
  Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM
Mon. 4 Redlands Community College 97 Clarendon College 133 Final
  CYM Prep 60 Richland College 87 Final
  Wayland Baptist JV 53 Frank Phillips College 128 Final
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Paul Quinn College JV 63 Eastfield College 93 Final
  Texas Wesleyan 66 Collin County Community College 123 Final
Tue. 5 Strength 'N Motion 75 Odessa College 104 Final
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Navarro College 90 Temple College 98 Final
  Lamar JV 32 Frank Phillips College 117 Final
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Mondello College 72 Cedar Valley College 97 Final
  McLennan Community College 70 Angelina College 64 Final
  Coastal Bend College 69 Ranger College 98 Final
  Southern University-Shreveport   Southwestern Christian College   Cancelled
  Creating young minds 0 Hill College 2 Final
  Forfeit due to broken rim!
  Weatherford College 83 Howard College 81 Final
  Paris Junior College 105 Grayson College 110 Final - OT
Wed. 6 Paul Quinn College JV 84 Mountain View College 96 Final
  University of the Southwest JV 54 Western Texas College 104 Final
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Murray State College 66 Ranger College 84 Final
  Eastfield College 75 Brookhaven College 64 Final
  @ DCC
  Texas Wesleyan University JV 75 North Lake College 67 Final
Thu. 7 Blinn College 79 New Mexico Military Institute 71 Final
  Midland Classic @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  DFW PREP ACADEMY 68 Cedar Valley College 99 Final
  East Texas Baptist University JV 49 North Lake College 99 Final
  Odessa College 86 Jacksonville College 69 Final
  Dallas, TX @ Collin County
  Texas Wesleyan University JV 60 Richland College 80 Final
  Brookhaven College 56 Tyler Junior College 85 Final
  Mountain View College 73 Bossier Parish Community College 79 Final
  Grayson College 79 Navarro College 88 Final
  Taylor Made Prep 49 Midland College 102 Final
Fri. 8 Southwestern Christian College 62 Arkansas Baptist College 67 Final
  @ SU Shreveport
  Clarendon College 84 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 80 Final
  Texas East vs. West Challenge / 2800 E. Spring Creek Pkwy., Plano, Texas 75074 @ Plano, Texas
  Lee College 80 Howard College 96 Final
  @ Collin College
  Trinity Valley Community College 74 South Plains College 75 Final - OT
  Texas East vs. West Challenge - Collin County Community College @ Plano
  Strength 'N Motion 60 New Mexico Military Institute 94 Final
  @ Chap Center in Midland, TX
  Panola College 95 Odessa College 89 Final - OT
  Plano, Texas @ Collin College
  McLennan Community College 86 Sunrise Christian Academy 59 Final
  Joe White Classic @ Hillsboro, Texas
  Western Texas College 90 Jacksonville College 58 Final
  Plano, TX @ Collin County
  Randall University JV 54 Richland College 107 Final
  Independence Community College 94 Hill College 84 Final
  Eastfield College 100 Paul Quinn College JV 66 Final
  Angelina College 76 Collin County Community College 84 Final - OT
  Blinn College 95 Midland College 97 Final - 3OT
  Midland Classic
  Frank Phillips College 86 Trinidad State Junior College 93 Final
  Trinidad Classic
Sat. 9 South Plains College 66 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 65 Final
  Texas East vs. West Challenge / 2800 E. Spring Creek Pkwy., Plano, Texas 75074 @ Plano, Texas
  Clarendon College 78 Panola College 91 Final
  @ Collin College
  Mountain View College 77 Weatherford College 88 Final
  McLennan Community College 71 Independence Community College 76 Final
  Joe White Classic @ Hill College
  Southwestern Christian College 81 University of Arkansas Cossatot 82 Final
  @ Fair Park High School
  North Lake College 71 Redlands Community College 65 Final
  Howard College 72 Jacksonville College 79 Final
  @ Collin County
  New Mexico Military Institute 98 Loyalty College Prep 74 Final
  @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  Otero Junior College 82 Frank Phillips College 64 Final
  Trinidad Classic @ Scott Gym
  Odessa College 68 Angelina College 62 Final
  Dallas, TX @ Collin County
  Tribulation Prep 72 Temple College 142 Final
  Sunrise Christian Academy 96 Hill College 100 Final
  Hill Classic Tournament game
  Mondello College 82 Eastfield College 126 Final
  Western Texas College 80 Trinity Valley Community College 74 Final
  Plano, TX @ Plano
  Strength 'N Motion 67 Midland College 71 Final
  @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  Fort hood 70 Grayson College 120 Final
  Lee College 95 Collin County Community College 104 Final
Mon. 11 Clarendon College   Redlands Community College   Cancelled
  Bossier Parish Community College 70 McLennan Community College 84 Final
  Richland College 78 Paris Junior College 50 Final
  Loyalty Prep 66 Brookhaven College 83 Final
  CYM Prep 65 Southwestern Christian College 90 Final
  Mondello College 83 Eastfield College 97 Final
Tue. 12 New Mexico Military Institute 101 Trinidad State Junior College 109 Final - 2OT
  Trinidad, CO
  DFW Prep 72 Temple College 135 Final
  Concordia JV 79 Mountain View College 139 Final
  JARVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE(JV) 65 Cedar Valley College 83 Final
  Grayson College 102 Western Oklahoma State College 91 Final
  Ranger College 87 Coastal Bend College 73 Final
  Hill College 66 Kilgore College 86 Final
  Loyalty Prep 89 Eastfield College 115 Final
  McLennan Community College 86 Blinn College 89 Final
  Western Texas College 106 University of the Southwest JV 48 Final
  Hobbs, NM
Wed. 13 Jacksonville College 71 North Lake College 65 Final
  Southwestern Christian College 75 Brookhaven College 83 Final - OT
  Trinidad State Junior College 83 Frank Phillips College 84 Final
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  CYM Prep 55 Richland College 95 Final
  Paris Junior College 91 Weatherford College 82 Final
  DFW Prep 33 Collin County Community College 119 Final
  Clarendon College 71 Western Oklahoma State College 70 Final
  Southwest Adventist University 84 Mountain View College 98 Final
Thu. 14 Howard College 74 Cochise College 76 Final
  @ Pima CC
  Concordia JV 73 Temple College 124 Final
  Strength 'N Motion 63 Western Texas College 109 Final
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  DFW Prep 64 Eastfield College 94 Final
  Mondello College 83 Mountain View College 120 Final
  New Mexico Junior College 68 Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 60 Final
  Stride Bank Center | Enid, OK
Fri. 15 Prince George's Community College 53 Richland College 76 Final
  Tyler Junior College 103 Cedar Valley College 56 Final
  @ Kilgore
  New Mexico Junior College 66 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 91 Final
  Stride Bank Center | Enid, OK @ Enid, OK
  McLennan Community College 61 Clarendon College 82 Final
  @ Snyder, Texas
  Victoria College 92 Weatherford College 99 Final
  @ Ranger College
  New Mexico Military Institute 70 Coastal Bend College 60 Final
  @ Texan Dome
  Howard College 81 Glendale Community College 75 Final
  Aztec Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Hill College 68 Odessa College 65 Final
  @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 61 Ranger College 73 Final
  Panola College 85 South Plains College 84 Final - OT
  Texan Classic
  Grayson College 78 Murray State College 81 Final
  Seward County Community College 59 Midland College 48 Final
  Angelina College 66 Western Texas College 78 Final
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX @ Snyder, Texas
Sat. 16 New Mexico Military Institute 58 Panola College 55 Final
  @ Texan Dome
  Ballers For Christ 79 North Lake College 84 Final
  Jarvis Christian College JV 75 Mountain View College 87 Final
  Seward County Community College 52 Odessa College 70 Final
  Midland, TX @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  Coastal Bend College 49 South Plains College 99 Final
  Texan Classic
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 88 Weatherford College 76 Final
  @ Ranger
  Angelina College 91 Clarendon College 100 Final
  @ Snyder, Texas
  Howard College 79 Pima Community College 72 Final
  Pima West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
  Victoria College 60 Ranger College 110 Final
  Texas Wesleyan JV 63 Temple College 138 Final
  Cedar Valley College 67 Kilgore College 86 Final
  Midland College 54 Hill College 57 Final
  @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX
  McLennan Community College 80 Western Texas College 81 Final
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX @ Snyder, Texas
  Southwest Adventist University 62 Southwestern Christian College 99 Final
Sun. 17 Prince George's Community College 98 Cedar Valley College 93 Final
  @ Dallas, Texas
Mon. 18 Ranger College 85 Paris Junior College 68 Final
  DFW Prep 71 Eastfield College 103 Final
  University of the Southwest 48 New Mexico Military Institute 89 Final
  Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM
Tue. 19 Southwestern Christian College 65 Mountain View College 64 Final
  Cedar Valley College 87 Eastfield College 95 Final
  Howard College 62 Weatherford College 58 Final
  Temple College 82 Navarro College 81 Final
  Blinn College 75 McLennan Community College 69 Final
  Frank Phillips College 92 Lamar Community College 96 Final
Wed. 20 Ranger College 106 Victoria College 60 Final
  Richland College 65 Hill College 93 Final
  Loyalty Prep 38 Western Texas College 93 Final
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Collin County Community College 79 Brookhaven College 68 Final
  North DFW Prep 66 Eastfield College 117 Final
  Grayson College 113 Paris Junior College 111 Final - OT
Thu. 21 Strength 'N Motion 77 Temple College 124 Final
  SWCID 33 Cedar Valley College 105 Final
  Kilgore College 80 Grayson College 70 Final
  Paul Quinn College JV 44 McLennan Community College 107 Final
  DFW Prep 79 Weatherford College 106 Final
Fri. 22 Frank Phillips College 115 SWCID 41 Final
  Big Spring, TX
  Nationwide Academy 61 Midland College 87 Final
  OC Sonic Classic - OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX @ OC Sports Center
  Mountain View College 111 Tomball College 82 Final
  CYM Prep 88 Eastfield College 118 Final
  North Lake College 58 Air Force Prep 71 Final
  Garden City Community College 72 Odessa College 65 Final
  OC Sonic Classic - OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  New Mexico Junior College 87 Northwest Kansas Technical College 69 Final
Sat. 23 Brookhaven College 62 Southwestern Christian College 85 Final
  Garden City Community College 68 Midland College 74 Final
  OC Sonic Classic - OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX @ OC Sports Center
  Nationwide Academy 72 Odessa College 114 Final
  OC Sonic Classic - OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Mountain View College 79 Houston Community College 55 Final
  DFW Prep 70 Howard College 109 Final
  Richland College 69 Collin County Community College 68 Final
  New Mexico Junior College 74 Colby Community College 80 Final
  @ Goodland Ks
  Western Texas College 71 Temple College 78 Final
  Temple, TX
  On Point Prep 52 Frank Phillips College 108 Final
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  College of Lake Houston 89 Eastfield College 130 Final
  North Lake College 62 Trinidad State Junior College 91 Final
  @ Air Force Prep
  Hill College 77 Independence Community College 82 Final
  Cedar Valley College 85 SOUTHWEST ADVENTIST UNIV. 68 Final
Mon. 25 McLennan Community College 102 Cedar Valley College 74 Final
  Frank Phillips College 104 Wayland Baptist JV 56 Final
  Plainview, TX
  Texas Wesleyan University JV 62 Richland College 94 Final
  Loyalty Prep 78 Eastfield College 109 Final
  Ranger College 81 Panola College 65 Final
  Navarro College 90 Grayson College 83 Final
  Odessa College 66 Pensacola State College 67 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 26 Odessa College 80 Northwest Florida State College 50 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola, FL
  Mountain View College 79 Southwestern Christian College 65 Final
  Mondello College 67 Richland College 111 Final
  Cedar Valley College 85 Brookhaven College 72 Final
  Lamar Community College 82 South Plains College 79 Final - OT
  DFW Prep 61 North Lake College 118 Final
  Tribulation Prep 73 Temple College 121 Final
Wed. 27 Odessa College 72 Tallahassee Community College 74 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Ranger College 70 Murray State College 66 Final
  Coastal Bend College 84 Mountain View College 81 Final
Thu. 28 Howard College 46 Navarro College 62 Final
  @ Shands Gym, Lufkin
  New Mexico Junior College 86 Southwestern Christian College 46 Final
  Lufkin, TX - Coca-Cola Classic @ Angelina College
Fri. 29 Southwestern Christian College 69 Louisiana Christian Prep 52 Final
  @ Angelina College
  Howard College 89 Louisiana Christian School 43 Final
  @ Lufkin, TX
  New Mexico Junior College 76 Angelina College 60 Final
  Lufkin Coca Cola Classic
  Seminole State College 71 Clarendon College 81 Final
  @ Plano,TX/ Collin County Gym
  Midland College 66 Hill College 60 Final
  Collin Classic @ Plano, TX
  New Mexico Military Institute 83 Scottsdale Community College 85 Final
  @ Chandler-Gilbert CC
  Grayson College 77 Kilgore College 86 Final
  South Plains College 63 Collin County Community College 73 Final
  Collin County Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 30 Howard College 77 Southwestern Christian College 41 Final
  @ Lufkin, TX
  OKC Storm 53 Western Texas College 83 Final
  Snyder, TX
  Hill College 80 South Plains College 75 Final
  Collin County Thanksgiving Classic @ Plano, TX
  Grayson College 70 Tyler Junior College 84 Final
  New Mexico Military Institute 52 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 68 Final
  Redlands Community College 80 Frank Phillips College 87 Final
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Midland College 72 Seminole State College 66 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Collin College
  New Mexico Junior College 62 Navarro College 58 Final
  @ Shands Gym, Lufkin
  Clarendon College 85 Collin County Community College 79 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 TX Wesleyan 75 Weatherford College 100 Final
  Southwestern Christian College 68 Southern University-Shreveport 73 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 65 Clarendon College 113 Final
Tue. 3 Mondello College 83 Temple College 134 Final
  Hill College 80 Richland College 87 Final
  JARVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (jv)   Cedar Valley College   6:00 PM
  Victoria College 49 Ranger College 104 Final
  Mountain View College   Southwest Adventist University   Cancelled
Wed. 4 McLennan Community College 77 North Lake College 64 Final
  Southwestern Christian College 87 Eastfield College 94 Final
  Mondello College 80 Mountain View College 102 Final
  Clarendon College * ^ 78 New Mexico Military Institute 66 Final
  Western Oklahoma State College 60 Ranger College 84 Final
  CYM Prep 52 Weatherford College 82 Final
  Frank Phillips College * 62 Odessa College 99 Final
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Howard College * 50 South Plains College 74 Final
  Texan Dome
  Brookhaven College 51 Collin County Community College 65 Final
  New Mexico Junior College * 86 Western Texas College 78 Final
  Snyder, TX
Thu. 5 East Texas Baptist University   Mountain View College   6:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College   Connors State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Arkansas Baptist College   Weatherford College   5:00 PM
  @ Ranger, TX
  Tomball College   Temple College   5:30 PM
  University of Arkansas Cossatot   Brookhaven College   6:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College   Grayson College   7:00 PM
  Eastfield College   Ranger College   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Hill College   Northern Oklahoma College-Enid   1:00 PM
  Mondello College   Brookhaven College   1:00 PM
  University of Arkansas Cossatot   North Lake College   2:00 PM
  Redlands Community College   Eastfield College   2:00 PM
  Collin County Community College   Richland College   2:00 PM
  Loyalty College Prep   Weatherford College   2:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Ranger College   2:00 PM
  Trinidad State Junior College   New Mexico Military Institute   3:00 PM
  Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM
  Midland College *   Frank Phillips College   3:45 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Western Texas College *   South Plains College   3:45 PM
  Levelland, TX
  Howard College *   Clarendon College   3:45 PM
  Murray State College   Grayson College   4:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College   Temple College   4:00 PM
  Odessa College *   New Mexico Junior College   4:45 PM
  Hobbs, NM
  Mountain View College   East Texas Baptist University   Cancelled
Mon. 9 Eastfield College   McLennan Community College   6:00 PM
  Tribulation Prep   Richland College   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Redlands Community College   Mountain View College   6:00 PM
  East Texas Baptist University JV   Richland College   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Louisiana Christian Prep   Brookhaven College   5:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College   Collin County Community College   7:00 PM
  IQ Hoops   Weatherford College   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Lone Star College-Cy Fair   Temple College   6:00 PM
  Grayson College   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  Loyalty Prep   Mountain View College   7:00 PM
  Fort Scott Community College   North Lake College   7:00 PM
  Strength 'N Motion   Hill College   7:00 PM
  Prep School
Fri. 13 Louisiana Christian Prep   North Lake College   3:00 PM
  Fort Scott Community College   Brookhaven College   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 CYM - CREATIVE YOUNG MINDS ACADEMY   Cedar Valley College   12:00 PM
  Weatherford College   Mountain View College   1:00 PM
  Fort Scott Community College   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Community College   Collin County Community College   4:00 PM
  North Lake College   Blinn College   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 South Plains College   College of Southern Idaho   5:00 PM
  Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout Dec. 27-29 - Mesa Community College @ Mesa, Arizona - 4 p.m. MST
  New Mexico Junior College   Mesa Community College   7:00 PM
  Mesa, AZ @ 2019 Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout Bracket
  Salt Lake Community College   Midland College   9:00 PM
  Fiesta Bowl Shoot Out @ Mesa, AZ
Sat. 28 New Mexico Junior College   Salt Lake CC/Midland College   7:00 PM
  Mesa, AZ @ 2019 Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout Bracket
Sun. 29 New Mexico Junior College   CSI/South Plains/Triton/Seward   9:00 PM
  Mesa, AZ @ 2019 Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout Bracket
Mon. 30 Loyalty College Prep   Weatherford College   2:00 PM
  CMP Prep   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  @ Port Arthur
Tue. 31 Texas Wesleyan   Collin County Community College   2:00 PM
  Louisiana Christian Prep   Clarendon College   2:00 PM
  @ Port Arthur,TX
  Ranger College   Howard College   3:00 PM
  Angelina College   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  New Mexico Junior College   Central Arizona College   5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Strength 'N Motion   Hill College   4:00 PM
  Prep School
  Strength 'N Motion   Western Texas College   6:00 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Frank Phillips College   Redlands Community College   6:00 PM
  El Reno, OK
  Tribulation Prep   Grayson College   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Concordia University JV   McLennan Community College   5:30 PM
  Loyalty Prep   North Lake College   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 North Arkansas College   North Lake College   1:00 PM
  Loyalty Prep   Western Texas College   4:00 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Collin County Community College *   Ranger College   4:00 PM
  DFW Prep   Temple College   4:00 PM
  Weatherford College *   Southwestern Christian College   4:00 PM
  Grayson College *   Hill College   4:00 PM
Mon. 6 Loyalty Prep   Odessa College   2:00 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  New Mexico Junior College *   New Mexico Military Institute   5:00 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Tribulation Prep   Brookhaven College   6:00 PM
  Midland College *   Western Texas College   7:30 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Frank Phillips College *   Howard College   7:30 PM
  Big Spring, TX
  South Plains College *   Clarendon College   7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Concordia University JV   Richland College   6:00 PM
  DFW PREP ACADEMY   Cedar Valley College   6:00 PM
  On Point Prep   North Lake College   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Tribulation Prep   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  McLennan Community College *   Ranger College   7:00 PM
  Hill College *   Collin County Community College   7:00 PM
  Loyalty Prep   Brookhaven College   7:00 PM
  Temple College *   Grayson College   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 New Mexico Military Institute *   South Plains College   6:30 PM
  Texan Dome
  Odessa College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
  Midland, TX
  Western Texas College *   Frank Phillips College   7:30 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Howard College *   New Mexico Junior College   8:30 PM
  Hobbs, NM
Sat. 11 North Lake College *   Brookhaven College   1:00 PM
  Richland College *   Mountain View College   1:00 PM
  Eastfield College *   Cedar Valley College   1:00 PM
  Collin County Community College *   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  Weatherford College *   Temple College   4:00 PM
  Grayson College *   Southwestern Christian College   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 ETBU   Weatherford College   6:00 PM
  Midland College *   New Mexico Military Institute   7:00 PM
  TBA
  Odessa College *   Howard College   7:30 PM
  Big Spring, TX
  New Mexico Junior College *   South Plains College   7:30 PM
  Levelland, TX
  Frank Phillips College *   Clarendon College   7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Mountain View College *   North Lake College   6:00 PM
  Richland College *   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College *   Brookhaven College   6:00 PM
  Hill College *   McLennan Community College   7:00 PM
  Temple College *   Collin County Community College   7:00 PM
  Southwestern Christian College *   Ranger College   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 New Mexico Military Institute *   Frank Phillips College   6:30 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Western Texas College *   Odessa College   7:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Howard College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
  Clarendon College *   New Mexico Junior College   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Mountain View College *   Cedar Valley College   1:00 PM
  North Lake College *   Richland College   1:00 PM
  Brookhaven College *   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Collin County Community College *   Southwestern Christian College   4:00 PM
  Ranger College *   Hill College   4:00 PM
  Grayson College *   Weatherford College   4:00 PM
Mon. 20 Temple College *   McLennan Community College   7:00 PM
  Grayson College *   Collin County Community College   7:00 PM
  Weatherford College *   Ranger College   7:00 PM
  Midland College *   South Plains College   7:30 PM
  Texan Dome
  Southwestern Christian College *   Hill College   7:30 PM
  Odessa College *   Clarendon College   7:30 PM
  Western Texas College *   New Mexico Military Institute   7:30 PM
  Roswell, NM
  Frank Phillips College *   New Mexico Junior College   8:30 PM
  Hobbs, NM
Wed. 22 McLennan Community College *   Southwestern Christian College   5:00 PM
  Eastfield College *   Mountain View College   6:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College *   North Lake College   6:00 PM
  Brookhaven College *   Richland College   6:00 PM
  Collin County Community College *   Weatherford College   7:00 PM
  Ranger College *   Temple College   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 New Mexico Military Institute *   Odessa College   6:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Howard College *   Western Texas College   7:30 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  South Plains College *   Frank Phillips College   7:30 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Clarendon College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Mountain View College *   Brookhaven College   1:00 PM
  North Lake College *   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Richland College *   Cedar Valley College   1:00 PM
  Grayson College *   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  Temple College *   Southwestern Christian College   4:00 PM
  Weatherford College *   Hill College   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 New Mexico Military Institute *   Howard College   6:30 PM
  Big Spring, TX
  South Plains College *   Odessa College   7:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  New Mexico Junior College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
  Midland, TX
  Clarendon College *   Western Texas College   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Concordia University JV   North Lake College   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 East Texas Baptist University   Mountain View College   6:00 PM
  McLennan Community College *   Weatherford College   7:00 PM
  ETBU   Collin County Community College   7:00 PM
  Ranger College *   Grayson College   7:00 PM
  Hill College *   Temple College   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Odessa College *   Frank Phillips College   7:30 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  South Plains College *   Howard College   7:30 PM
  New Mexico Military Institute *   Clarendon College   7:30 PM
  Western Texas College *   New Mexico Junior College   8:30 PM
  Hobbs, NM
Fri. 31 Temple College   Tomball College   5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Mountain View College *   Richland College   1:00 PM
  Brookhaven College *   North Lake College   1:00 PM
  Cedar Valley College *   Eastfield College   1:00 PM
  Ranger College *   Collin County Community College   4:00 PM
  Southwestern Christian College *   Weatherford College   4:00 PM
  Hill College *   Grayson College   4:00 PM
Mon. 3 New Mexico Junior College *   Odessa College   7:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  South Plains College *   Western Texas College   7:30 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  Frank Phillips College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
  Midland, TX
  Clarendon College *   Howard College   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 North Lake College *   Mountain View College   6:00 PM
  Eastfield College *   Richland College   6:00 PM
  Brookhaven College *   Cedar Valley College   6:00 PM
  Ranger College *   McLennan Community College   7:00 PM
  Collin County Community College *   Hill College   7:00 PM
  Grayson College *   Temple College   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Western Texas College *   Midland College   7:30 PM
  Midland, TX
  Howard College *   Frank Phillips College   7:30 PM
  Borger, TX | BCAC
  Clarendon College *   South Plains College   7:30 PM
  New Mexico Military Institute *   New Mexico Junior College   8:30 PM
  Hobbs, NM
Sat. 8 Cedar Valley College *   Mountain View College   1:00 PM
  Richland College *   North Lake College   1:00 PM
  Eastfield College *   Brookhaven College   1:00 PM
  McLennan Community College *   Collin County Community College   4:00 PM
  Temple College *   Weatherford College   4:00 PM
  Southwestern Christian College *   Grayson College   4:00 PM
Mon. 10 New Mexico Junior College *   Howard College   7:30 PM
  Big Springs, TX
  Midland College *   Odessa College   7:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
  Frank Phillips College *   Western Texas College   7:30 PM
  The Coliseum - Snyder, TX
  South Plains College *   New Mexico Military Institute   8:30 PM
  Roswell, NM
Wed. 12 Ranger College *   Southwestern Christian College   5:00 PM
  Mountain View College *   Eastfield College   6:00 PM
  North Lake College *   Cedar Valley College   6:00 PM
  Richland College *   Brookhaven College   6:00 PM
  McLennan Community College *   Hill College   7:00 PM
  Collin County Community College *   Temple College   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 New Mexico Military Institute *   Midland College   TBA
  Midland, TX
  Howard College *   Odessa College   7:30 PM
  OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division