2018 Spring WJCAC Commissioner's Honor Roll

2018 Spring WJCAC Commissioner's Honor Roll
CLARENDON COLLEGE  
SPORT ATHLETE'S NAME HOMETOWN, STATE
Volleyball  Katelyn Edwards Fort Worth, TX
Volleyball  Taryn Garza Plainview, TX
Volleyball  Tamara Lazarevic Cacad, Serbia
Volleyball  Madison Price Fort Worth, TX
Volleyball  Brooke Johnston Milk River, Alberta
Softball Destinee Alvarez Lynwood, CA
Softball Shaylah Dominguez El Paso, TX
Softball Makenna Evans Conroe, TX
Softball Regina Garza Natalia, TX
Softball Brie Worley Azle, TX
Softball Devyn Yanello Crosby, TX
Softball Sierra Atchley Arp, TX
Softball Taylor Hewlett Houston, TX
Softball Kayla Hill Waxahachie, TX
Softball Monica Lara Las Cruces, NM
Men's Basketball Igor Santos Nova Lima, Brazil
Men's Basketball Reece Brooks Brampton, Ontario
Men's Basketball Jose Cniceros Clarendon, TX
Men's Basketball Ellis Jefferson San Antonio, TX
Men's Basketball Dadou Traore Brazzaville, Republic of Congo
Women's Basketball Tyia Dixon Leander, TX
Women's Basketball Alexis Escobal Hereford, TX
Women's Basketball Sophia Gonsalvez Cedar Park, TX
Women's Basketball Jasmine Hester Houston, TX
Women's Basketball Bailey Lightfoot Prosper, TX
Women's Basketball Kea Mays Cyril, OK
Women's Basketball Kaleigh Stolz Kingfisher, OK
Women's Basketball Chauntel Acosta Hereford, TX
Women's Basketball Aleiyah Brantley Plano, TX
Women's Basketball Samantha DaCruz Honolulu, HI
Women's Basketball JaVonda Daniels Racine, WI
Women's Basketball Teressa Lee Schertz, TX
Women's Basketball Mia Castaneda Hereford, TX
Women's Basketball Taylor Gaines Clarendon, TX
Women's Basketball Baily Shelor Dodge City, KS
Women's Basketball Linda Pham Houston, TX
Baseball Maurizio Andretta Viterbo, Italy
Baseball Braxton Grady Amarillo, TX
Baseball Keyvan Grenald Hernandez David, Chiriqui, Panama
Baseball Ryan Kirkwood Forney, TX
Baseball Juan Lopez San Juan, Puerto Rico
Baseball Corey Marches Waller, TX
Baseball Clemente Martinez Bautista Provincia Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Baseball Raul Martinez Taveras Provincia Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Baseball Kevin Miranda Gonzalez David, Chiriqui, Panama
Baseball Jason Porter Austin, TX
Baseball Tommy Reyes-Cruz Montreal, Quebec
Baseball Christopher Burdine Coppell, TX
Baseball Julien Cyr Montreal, Quebec
Baseball James Grondin St-Denis de Brompton, Quebec
Baseball Blair Hawthorne Burkburnett, TX
Rodeo Amanda Brown Stinnett, TX
Rodeo James Franks Clarendon, TX
Rodeo Garrett Heinert Papillion, NE
Rodeo Mitchell Phillips Ringling, OK
Rodeo Riggin Smith Winterset, IA
Rodeo Tegan Smith Winterset, IA
Rodeo Tomas Wilkerson Beaver, OK
Rodeo Robert Haley Daphne, AL
Rodeo Kyle Hash Buffalo, OK
     
EL PASO COMMUNITY COLLEGE    
Baseball Luis Marquez El Paso, TX
Baseball Carlos Quintana El Paso, TX
Baseball Juan Alonzo Clute, TX
Baseball Christian Adame El Paso, TX
Baseball Alan Arrieta El Paso, TX
Baseball Gonzalo Baeza El Paso, TX
Baseball Isaac Corral El Paso, TX
Baseball Brian Rodriguez El Paso, TX
Baseball Christian Rodriguez El Paso, TX
Baseball Abel Rosario Hackensack, NJ
Baseball Jesus Licon El Paso, TX
Softball Samantha Corral El Paso, TX
Softball Nazareth Fierro El Paso, TX
Softball Brielle Fraijo Covina, CA
Softball Athena Muniz El Paso, TX
Softball Brittany Santellanes El Paso, TX
Softball Jasmine Arganda San Bernardino, CA
Cross Country-Men Michael Flores El Paso, TX
Cross Country-Men Adrian Morales Tornillo, TX
Cross Country-Men Sammy Rono Kenya
Cross Country-Women Shalet Mitei Kenya
Cross Country-Women Amy Vidal Canutillo, TX
Cross Country-Women Evaline Cheptoo Kenya
Cross Country-Women Sholly Jeruto Kenya
     
FRANK PHILLIPS COLLEGE  
Rodeo  Hope Anderson  Larkspur, CO 
Rodeo  Taylor Baldwin Ocala, FL 
Rodeo  Cordell Davenport Montgomery, TX 
Rodeo  Chris Gleason Winnemucca, NV
Rodeo  Rowdy Hughson Hot Springs, SD
Rodeo  Dalli McIntire  Thayer, IA
Rodeo  Sheigh Pollock Bayfield, CO
Rodeo  Dana Sheets Aurora, TX 
Rodeo  Sierra Smith  Winterset, IA 
Rodeo  Sadie Waldron Winterset, IA 
Rodeo  Brazos Winters Texline, TX 
Women's Basketball Taje Airington Frisco, Texas
Women's Basketball Talitha Airington Frisco, Texas
Women's Basketball Kinsley Choate Panhandle, Texas
Women's Basketball Sable Darnell Amarillo, Texas
Women's Basketball Amanda Dixson Gonzales, Texas
Women's Basketball Emeisha Fields Tom, Oklahoma
Women's Basketball Perrine Manoury Bordeaux, France
Women's Basketball Jazmin Rios El Paso, Texas
Softball  Beatriz Escarcega Dumas, TX
Softball  Kassondra Jerome Pampa, TX
Softball  Kinsey Tucker Stinnett, TX
Volleyball Shawna Randall Smithville, TX
Volleyball Shelby Randall Smithville, TX
Volleyball Karla Sosa Brownsville, TX
Baseball Duncan Chew Amarillo, Texas
Baseball Bret Esau Meadow Lake, SK, CA
Baseball Brenden Gonzalez Ft. Worth, TX
Baseball Preston Lanadier Shreveport, LA
Baseball Bryan Marrero Corozal, PR
Baseball Luis Diego Quintana Albuquerque, NM
     
MIDLAND COLLEGE  
Men's Golf  Tommy Parker Argyle, Texas, USA
Men's Golf  Justin Benson White Oak, Texas, USA
Men's Golf  Alex Motes Sulphur Springs, Texas, USA
Volleyball Enia Agaj Milan, Italy
Volleyball Lauren Hermes The Colony, Texas, USA
Volleyball Kristen Johnson Midland, Texas, USA
Volleyball Ryan Keithly Arlington, Texas, USA
Volleyball Luisa Nieto Guadalajara, Mexico
Volleyball Aleksandra Rodic Belgrade, Serbia
Volleyball Ashley VanGieson Waianae, Hawaii, USA
Volleyball Ashley Vanfleet Cedar City, Utah, USA
Women's Basketball Paige Robinson London, England, UK
Women's Basketball Wiebke Schwartau Butin, Germany
Women's Basketball Bianca Thacker Nairne, Australia
Women's Basketball Ella Tofaeono Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Women's Basketball Alexandrea Washington Midland, Texas, USA
Women's Basketball Alexis Washington Midland, Texas, USA
Baseball Jordan Billups  San Antonio, TX
  Cade Bullinger  Boerne, TX
  Garrett Egli  San Antonio, TX
  Tommy Gillman  Littleton, CO
  Branden Hatley Manitoba, Canada
  Cameron Melcher  Kerrville, TX
  Blake Perdue  Amarillo, TX
  Jacob Webb Waxahachie, TX
  Fernie Zubia  El Paso, TX
     
NEW MEXICO JUNIOR COLLEGE  
WBB Mayra Caiecedo Buga, Colombia
Rodeo Swaize Lee Brownfield, TX
Golf Kai Zhane Chan Kedah, Malaysia
Baseball Casey Ryan Tomball, TX
Baseball Ryan Roberson Heath, TX
Baseball Rody Barker Kerrville, TX
Athletic Training  Weverson Taxoto Sao Paulo, Brazil
Golf Ryan Cox Essex, United Kingdom
Baseball Ty Stephenson Ingram, TX
Rodeo Colette Wilson Tatum, NM
Golf Preston Ewing Pueblo West, CO
Track Cynthia Kipserem Colorado Springs, CO
Baseball Nick Millas Burnaby, British Columbia
Rodeo Mattlyn Wells Hereford, TX
Baseball Brent Pronger Burleson, TX
Rodeo Megan Powell Eldorado, TX
Baseball Jacques Palmer Arlington, TX
Track Priscille Guerin Roquebrun Sur Argens, France
Golf Tyler Cox Hobbs, NM
Track Sharon Jerono Eldoret, Kenya
Baseball David Ortega Hobbs, NM
Mens Basketball Antonio Morales Lorca, Spain
Golf Julius Kreutzer Deutchland, East Germany
Baseball Evan Acrey Lubbock, TX
Baseball Colton Buckner Garland, TX
Track Esther Gitahi Molo, Kenya
Mens Basketball D'Moi Hodge Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Baseball Daniel Hernandez Austin, TX
Baseball Joab Gonzalez Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Baseball Joaquin Ballesteros El Paso, TX
Track Cathilee Mullings Manchester, Jamaica
Track MaKayla Baker Hitchcock, TX
WBB Alexes Bryant Cibolo.TX
WBB Danielle Craft Cameron Park,CA
     
ODESSA COLLEGE  
Golf Florian Moosmeier Germany
Golf Chris Finnie Scotland
Golf Nico Kyprian Switzerland
Trainer Monique Jaramillo McCamey, TX
Trainer Zeke Dominguez Odessa, TX
Trainer Valerie Garcia Odessa, TX
Trainer Scott Lange Odessa, TX
Trainer Eileen Jaquez Odessa, TX
Trainer Sean Garcia Odessa, TX
Softball Crystal Carrillo Los Angeles, CA
Softball Cami Deanda Odessa, TX
Softball Liz Hickman Kerrville, TX
Softball Natasha Holt Melbourne, Australia
Softball Brandi Kennedy Midland, TX
Softball Britt Kennett Melbourne, Australia
Softball Mikayla Krause De Leon, TX
Softball Marly Natividad Fort Stockton, TX
Softball Brooke Ryan Midland, TX
Softball Hope Schoeneman Pasadena, TX
Rodeo Shelby Dines Marsing, ID
Rodeo Maddy Dickens Loveland, CO
Rodeo Madi Eldridge Canada
Rodeo Ty Allred Tooele, UT
Rodeo Eric Logan Yampa, CO
Rodeo Afton McCourt Price, UT
Rodeo Taylor McAllister Australia
Rodeo Nolan Steen Roswell, NM
Rodeo Kyler Dick Oakley, UT
Track and Field Ireneta Warlo San Antonio, TX
Track and Field DeeAnna Bueno Odessa, TX
Volleyball Halley McKnight Bastrop, TX
Volleyball Stephanie Grijalva Cibolo, TX
Volleyball Nevena Pejovic Montenegro
Volleyball Bojana Bolozan Serbia
Volleyball Amanda Oliveira Brazil
Volleyball Mariana Ferreira Brazil
Volleyball Catharina Bambirra Brazil
Volleyball Dominique McQueen Dallas, TX
Baseball Hunter Avila Brenham, TX
Baseball Noah Bartlett Amarillo, TX
Baseball Josh Bedggood Brisbane, Australia
Baseball John Bridgeman Paradise, TX
Baseball Kyler Castillo Midlothian, TX
Baseball Harry Fullerton Sydney, Australia
Baseball Cade Galvan San Antonio, TX
Baseball Mitch Holding Melbourne, Australia
Baseball Mason McLenna Austin, TX
Baseball Chance Medina Bastrop, TX
Baseball Robert Morales Odessa, TX
Baseball Deylen Moreno Odessa, TX
Baseball Cal Pequeno Odessa, TX
Baseball Wade Raburn Aledo, TX
Baseball Charlie Shipp Boerne, TX
Baseball Matthew Shunk Burleson, TX
Dance Kaylea Dancer Odessa, TX
Dance Isobel Gabaldon Odessa, TX
Men's Basketball JJ Simpson Bridgeport, CT
Men's Basketball Stevan Jeremic Belgrade, Serbia
Men's Basketball LJ Figueroa Lawrence, MA
Men's Basketball Kelvin Jones Hobbs, NM
Men's Basketball Jermaine Haley Vancouver, BC
Women's Basketball Danyael Goodhope Virginia Beach, VA
Women's Basketball Amanda Soderqvist Lulea, Sweden
     
WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE  
Baseball Ricky Arevalo Corpus Christi, TX
Baseball Kody Bullard  Arlington, TX
Baseball Chase Cos Spring, TX
Baseball Hunter Hand Amarillo, TX
Baseball Ryan Kasper Spring, TX
Baseball Brendon King Houston, TX
Baseball Jusin Rumley Taylor, TX
Baseball Matthew Zuniga Katy, TX
     
Women's T & F Madison Brown Colorado Springs, CO
     
Men's T&F/CC Eddie Hernandez Lockne, TX
Men's T&F/CC Jesus Mata Mission, TX
Men's T&F/CC Paxton Nava Post, TX
Men's T&F/CC Kessel Ortiz Presidio, TX
     
Women's Soccer Lily Beltran Laredo, TX
Women's Soccer Kelsey Henry Arima, Trinidad & Tobago
Women's Soccer Amanda Mouton Fort Worth, TX
Women's Soccer Virginia Velazquez Snyder, TX
     
Men's Soccer Lucas Costa Brasilia, Brazil
Men's Soccer Yosimar Huerta Laredo, TX
Men's Soccer Tevin Lessey Morvant, Trinidad & Tobago
Men's Soccer Alek Martinez Canales Monterrey, Mexico
Men's Soccer Travar McCulloch St. Elizabeth, Jamaica
Men's Soccer Diego Meda Arriaza Guatemala, Guatemala
Men's Soccer Matt Roll Noewich, England
     
Women's Rodeo Tylee Cooper Vernon, BC
     
Men's Rodeo Riley Gagnon Red Deer County, Alberta
Men's Rodeo Ross Griffin Tularosa, NM
Men's Rodeo Gage Heese Keenesburg, CO
Men's Rodeo Logan Hyatt Stockton, AL
Men's Rodeo Tom Knight Sunshine Gunnedah, Australia
Men's Rodeo Clayton Sellars Fruitlandpark, FL
Men's Rodeo Tristan Sivells Harper, TX
Men's Rodeo Jess Troyer Columbia, KY
     
Softball Maria Rosales Perryton, TX
Softball Carmen Spring Corona, CA
     
Women's Golf Sadie Sewinton-Davies Newtown, Wales
Women's Golf Kiana Oshiro Central Point, OR
Women's Golf Sonja Wickemeyer Augustdorf, Germany
     
Men's Golf Clayton Galyean Snyder, TX
Men's Golf Jay Hitt Lubbock, TX
Men's Golf Blake Lamkin Shallowater, TX
     
Volleyball Madison Brown Colorado Springs, CO
Volleyball Sarah Campoli Weatherford, TX
Volleyball Bailey Haney Odessa, TX
Volleyball Addie Jimenez Big Spring, TX
     
Women's Basketball Hayden Hand Amarillo, TX
Women's Basketball Kyra Lewis Midland, TX
Women's Basketball Reece Quigley Lubbock, TX
Women's Basketball Yaritza Rivas Midland, TX
Women's Basketball Sayanna Roy Gross Pointe, MI
Women's Basketball Jauslynn Shephard Lubbock, TX
Women's Basketball McKenna Spikes Vernon, TX
Women's Basketball Allison Valdez Midland, TX
Women's Basketball Corbriyana Wingfield Wichita Falls, TX
     
Men's Basketball James Edwards Seattle, WA
Men's Basketball Miles McDougal Duncanville, TX
Men's Basketball Ruben Freeman Belton, TX

 

Men's Basketball

Zac Saddler New Braunfels, TX